Ben-Gurion University Libraries purchase dozens of academic databses for research and study.
This page lists a selection of the databses by type. Click here for a full A-Z list of databases.
The following platforms include databases in different areas of interest. You can search one database or all in one search .
These databses include journal articles, book chapters and more. Most of the textual items are in full text, others are abstract only.
One can also download pictures, tables, graphs and other media of information.
This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window
This link opens in a new windowThis is a list of databases*, including full-text e-books. Some of the databases are general and multidisciplinary and include different types of publications such as e-journals articles, books, data, images and more, others are dedicated to academic e-book only.
You can search the books by title or subject and search the full text of the publications in each database. The titles of the books can also be found using the eBooks search box or the Medical Library Catalog.
Clinical databases include different source types: textbooks, journals, medical dictionaries, images, videos, clinical queries, diagnostic tools, medical guidelines and more.
Each one of the databases offers a multi search along with browsing the titles of journals or books.
You can create a personal account in all the databases, and register to receive updates and alerts.
This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window This link opens in a new window | הפקולטה למדעי הבריאות - FOHS |  |
Al right on contents reserved to BGU Medical Library 2012-2016